Fourth of July Marathons 2013

Once again, it’s Fourth of July weekend. While some people will be heading off to the beach or going to a barbeque, others will be curled up on their couch watching one of these marathons.

July 3

A&E : THE FIRST 48 (3 – 7pm), DUCK DYNASTY(7pm- 4am)

AMC: CSI: MIAMI (4 – 8pm)

bio: THE FIRST 48 (7pm- 3am)

Bravo: MILLION DOLLAR LISTING NEW YORK (4 – 8:45pm)

Cloo: HOUSE (8am – 1am)

CMT: REBA (5 – 8pm)

Discovery: DUAL SURVIVAL (5 – 9pm), NAKED AND AFRAID (9pm- 1pm)

Discovery Fit & Health: THE LITTLE COUPLE (7pm – 2am)

Disney XD: KICKIN’ IT (9pm – Midnight)

DIY: DESPERATE LANDSCAPES (8pm – 4am)

Food Network: RESTAURANT: IMPOSSIBLE (7 – 10pm)

GSN: FAMILY FEUD (6pm – Midnight)

Hallmark: LITTLE HOUSE ON THE PRAIRIE (5 – 8pm)

HGTV: BUYING AND SELLING Marathon (1 – 8pm)

History: THE MEN WHO BUILT AMERICA (4pm – 4am)

ION: FLASHPOINT (9pm – 3am)

Logo: NIP/TUCK (7pm – 1am)

Military: THE REVOLUTIONARY WAR (7pm – 6am)

MTV2: ROB DYRDEK’S FANTASY FACTORY (9pm – Midnight)

Nick at Nite: FULL HOUSE (8pm – Midnight)

NickToons: THE FAIRLY ODDPARENTS (9pm – Midnight)

nuvoTV: THE SHIELD (8pm – 2am)

OWN : LOVE THY NEIGHBOR (7pm – 2am)

ReelzChannel: BEVERLY HILLS PAWN (9pm – 3am)

Smithsonian: AERIAL AMERICA (Midnight – 6am)

Spike: COPS (5 – 8pm)

Style: THE MILLIONAIRE MATCHMAKER (8am – 3am)

TNT: CASTLE (4 – 9pm)

truTV: HARDCORE PAWN  (7pm – 4am)

TV Land: M*A*S*H (5 – 8pm)

USA: NCIS (8am – Midnight)

WE: PREGNANT & DATING (Midnight – 5am)

July 4

A&E: THE FIRST 48 (9am – 8pm)

AMC: THE WALKING DEAD (1pm – 3am)

Animal Planet: NORTH AMERICA (11am – 6pm), CALL OF THE WILDMAN: MORE LIVE ACTION! (6pm – 6am)

Antenna TV: GIDGET (11am – 3am)

BBC America: STAR TREK: THE NEXT GENERATION (8am – 6am)

Cartoon Network: THE AMAZING WORLD OF GUMBALL (8:30am – 4pm)

Centric: THE STEVE HARVEY SHOW (11am – 9pm)

Chiller: FEAR FACTOR (6am – 6am)

CNBC: THE CAR CHASERS (10am – 2pm), AMERICAN GREED (6 – 11pm)

CNN: ANDERSON COOPER SPECIAL REPORT (8pm – 5am)

Destination America: BBQ PITMASTERS (6am – 6am)

Discovery: FAST ‘N LOUD (2pm – 3am)

Discovery Fit & Health: UNTOLD STORIES OF THE E.R. (7am – 2am)

Disney XD: ULTIMATE SPIDER-MAN (7:30am – Noon)

E!: KEEPING UP WITH THE KARDASHIANS (8am – 1pm; 6 – 11pm)

Food Network: FOOD NETWORK STAR (10am – 3pm), CHOPPED (6 – 11pm)

Fuse: TOP 100 HIP HOP HITS (8pm – 6am)

Hallmark: LITTLE HOUSE ON THE PRAIRIE (5 – 8pm)

HBO2: JOHN ADAMS (Noon – 9pm)

History: AMERICA THE STORY OF US (10am – 4pm), PAWN STARS (4pm – 4am)

ION: WITHOUT A TRACE (2 – 8pm), HOUSE (11pm – 3am)

Logo: THE DECORATING ADVENTURES OF AMBROSE PRICE (6 – 10am)

Military: THE REVOLUTIONARY WAR (6am – 6am)

MTV: RIDICULOUSNESS (6pm – 6am)

MTV2: GUY CODE (11am – 5pm), JACKASS (8pm – 1am)

NickToons: BACK AT THE BARNYARD (3 – 6pm), DIGIMON: DIGITAL MONSTERS (6 – 9pm), T.U.F.F. PUPPY (9pm – Midnight)

Oxygen: I’M HAVING THEIR BABY (8:30am – 4:30pm)

ReelzChannel: BEVERLY HILLS PAWN (9am – 6:30pm)

SOAPnet: The original BEVERLY HILLS, 90210 (10am – 6pm)

Spike: GANGLAND (9am – 2pm), COPS (2 – 8pm)

Style: TIA & TAMERA (6am – 3am)

Syfy: THE TWILIGHT ZONE (8am – 6am)

TeenNick: ZOEY 101 (6 – 10am), VICTORIOUS (10am – 2pm), BIG TIME RUSH (2 – 5pm)

TLC: CAKE BOSS (6am – 1:30pm), HERE COMES HONEY BOO BOO (1:30pm – 3am)

TNT: CASTLE (11am – 8pm)

TV Land: THE ANDY GRIFFITH SHOW (8am – 2pm), M*A*S*H (5 – 8pm)

USA: NCIS (6am – 4am)

VH1: LOVE & HIP HOP: ATLANTA (11pm – 4am)

WE: MARRIAGE BOOT CAMP: BRIDEZILLAS (10am – 3pm), L.A. HAIR (5 – 10pm)

July 5

A&E: STORAGE WARS TEXAS (9am – 6pm),  STORAGE WARS (6pm-2am)

AMC: THE WALKING DEAD (1pm – 3am)

Animal Planet: TREEHOUSE MASTERS (4 – 8pm, 9pm – 1am)

BBC America: STAR TREK: THE NEXT GENERATION (8am – 9pm)

Chiller: THE TWILIGHT ZONE (9am – 5pm)

CMT: HELL’S KITCHEN (Noon – 11pm)

Destination America: THE HAUNTED (9am – 4pm)

Discovery: THE DEVILS RIDE (1 – 5pm), STREET OUTLAWS (5 – 9pm)

Disney XD: ZEKE AND LUTHER (8:30pm – Midnight)

Food Network: EXTREME CHEF (1 – 6pm), DINERS, DRIVE-INS AND DIVES (8 – 11pm; Midnight – 2am)

H2: ANCIENT ALIENS (6pm – 4am)

Hallmark: LITTLE HOUSE ON THE PRAIRIE (5 – 8pm)

History: MODERN MARVELS (8am – 7pm), AMERICAN PICKERS (7pm – 4am)

ION: COLD CASE (1pm – 3am)

Logo: BE GOOD JOHNNY WEIR (6 – 10am), ROSEANNE (2 – 6pm), THE GOLDEN GIRLS (8pm – Midnight)

MTV: 16 AND PREGNANT (6 – 11:30am), BUCKWILD (2:45 – 10pm)

MTV2: ROB & BIG (Noon – 5pm), GUY CODE (6 – 11pm), ROB DYRDEK’S FANTASY FACTORY (Midnight – 5am)

NickToons: KUNG FU PANDA: LEGENDS OF AWESOMENESS (9pm – Midnight)

Oxygen: AMERICA’S NEXT TOP MODEL (6:30am – 2:30pm)

OWN: POLICE WOMEN OF MARICOPA COUNTY (3 – 8pm), WELCOME TO SWEETIE PIE’S (8pm – 2am)

Syfy: WAREHOUSE 13 (8am – 5pm)

TLC: I FOUND THE GOWN (2 – 8pm)

TNT: BONES (Noon – 4pm), CASTLE (4 – 8pm)

TV Land: THE ANDY GRIFFITH SHOW (8am – 2pm), M*A*S*H (5 – 8pm), FRIENDS (8pm – 1am)

USA: LAW & ORDER: SPECIAL VICTIMS UNIT (6am – 1am), CSI: CRIME SCENE INVESTIGATION (1 – 4am)

VH1: LA LA’S FULL COURT LIFE (1 – 4pm)

WE: PREGNANT & DATING (11am – 4pm), MARRIAGE BOOT CAMP: BRIDEZILLAS (4 – 10pm; 11pm – 4am)

July 6

AMC: THE WALKING DEAD (1pm – 12:30am)

Animal Planet: MY CAT FROM HELL (6pm – 3am)

BBC America: TOP GEAR (Noon – 5pm)

Bravo: MILLION DOLLAR LISTING NEW YORK (8am – 1pm), PRINCESSES: LONG ISLAND (2 – 7pm)

Cartoon Network: NINJAGO: MASTERS OF SPINJITZU (11am – 6pm)

Cloo: THE UNIT (6am – 6am)

CNN: BOSTON’S FINEST (8pm – 6am)

Destination America: ALIEN MYSTERIES (3 – 9pm)

Discovery: RIVER MONSTERS (7pm – 3am)

Food Network: RESTAURANT: IMPOSSIBLE (8 – 11pm)

G4: BOMB PATROL: AFGHANISTAN (9am – 8pm), AMERICAN NINJA WARRIOR (8pm – 5am)

H2: THE UNIVERSE (4 – 8pm)

Hallmark: I LOVE LUCY (6 – 9am)

HGTV: GOING YARD (7 – 10am), LOVE IT OR LIST IT (1 – 4pm)

History: WILD WEST TECH (7 – 11am), COWBOYS & OUTLAWS (11am – 5pm), PAWN STARS (7pm – 4am)

IFC: COMEDY BANG! BANG! (11am – 4pm)

ION: MONK (4pm – 3am)

Logo: ROSEANNE (10am – 6pm), THE GOLDEN GIRLS (6 – 10pm), NIP/TUCK (10pm – 2am)

MTV2:  SAVED BY THE BELL (6 – 10am), BOY MEETS WORLD (10am – 4pm), RIDICULOUSNESS (7pm – Midnight)

OWN: IYANLA, FIX MY LIFE (10am – 8pm)

SOAPnet: BROTHERS & SISTERS (Midnight – 6am)

Spike: BAR RESCUE (11am – 3pm)

Style: SUPERNANNY (6am – 1pm), RESALE ROYALTY (1 – 8pm), SEX & THE CITY (10:30pm – 2am)

Syfy: PRIMEVAL: NEW WORLD (1 – 3pm), SINBAD (3 – 8pm)

TBS: THE BIG BANG THEORY (7 – 11pm)

TLC: FOUR HOUSES (9am – 1pm), SAY YES TO THE DRESS (1 – 7pm), 48 HOURS: HARD EVIDENCE (7pm – 3am)

Travel: FOOD PARADISE (3 – 7pm), GHOST ADVENTURES (9pm – 3am)

truTV: WIPEOUT (4 – 8pm), LIZARD LICK TOWING (8 – 11pm; Midnight – 3am)

TV Land: THE GOLDEN GIRLS (6 – 9am), ROSEANNE (2 – 8pm), EVERYBODY LOVES RAYMOND (8:30pm – 1am)

USA: LAW & ORDER: SPECIAL VICTIMS UNIT (9am – 2am)

VH1 Classic: MARRIED…WITH CHILDREN (2 – 8pm)

WE: PREGNANT & DATING (1 – 5am)

WGN America: LAW & ORDER: CRIMINAL INTENT (11am – 3pm)

July 7

A&E: DUCK DYNASTY (7 – 10pm)

AMC: MAD MEN (6 – 9am), THE WALKING DEAD (1 – 9pm)

Bravo: THE REAL HOUSEWIVES OF NEW JERSEY (3 – 9pm)

Cartoon Network: NINJAGO: MASTERS OF SPINJITZU (11am – 6pm)

Chiller: URBAN LEGENDS (10am – 1pm)

Cloo: LAW & ORDER: CRIMINAL INTENT (6am – 4am)

CNN: ANTHONY BOURDAIN PARTS UNKNOWN (7pm – 5am)

Destination America: BBQ PITMASTERS  (5pm – 6am)

E!: KEEPING UP WITH THE KARDASHIANS (5 – 10pm)

Hallmark: I LOVE LUCY (6 – 9am)

HGTV: ELBOW ROOM (7 – 11am), LOVE IT OR LIST IT (Noon – 6pm)

History: AMERICA’S SECRET SLANG (8 – 11am), MOUNTAIN MEN (5 – 10pm)

IFC: MALCOLM IN THE MIDDLE (9am – Noon), ARRESTED DEVELOPMENT (Noon – 3pm), PORTLANDIA (3 – 8pm)

ION: FLASHPOINT (1 – 6pm), LAW & ORDER: CRIMINAL INTENT (6pm – 3am)

Logo: RUPAUL’S DRAG RACE (6 – 10am), ROSEANNE (10am – 6pm)

MTV: GIRL CODE  (9 – 11pm)

MTV2: GUY CODE (2 – 7pm)

MTV2: MARTIN (8pm – 1am)

NickToons: NFL RUSH ZONE: SEASON OF THE GUARDIANS (Noon – 5:30pm), SPONGEBOB SQUAREPANTS (9pm – Midnight)

OWN: OPRAH: WHERE ARE THEY NOW? (3 – 9pm)

Oxygen: SNAPPED (10am – 9pm)

Spike: BAR RESCUE (11am – 4am)

Style: SEX & THE CITY (Noon – 7pm)

TLC: SAY YES TO THE DRESS: BIG BLISS (9am – Noon), BREAKING AMISH: BRAVE NEW WORLD (Noon – 8pm)

TV Land: THREE’S COMPANY (6 – 10am), ROSEANNE (Noon – 5pm), THE GOLDEN GIRLS (7:45pm – 12:45am)

USA: NCIS (9am – 11pm)

WE: MARRIAGE BOOT CAMP: BRIDEZILLAS (Noon – 4pm), CSI: MIAMI (4pm – 5am)

WGN America: HOW I MET YOUR MOTHER (7:30 – 10pm)

For information on Independence Day specials and more marathons, head over to TV Tango.

About Allison Lips

I am the Toastmasters District 83 Public Relations manager and President of Freehold Phrasers.

Posted on July 3, 2013, in Cable, Marathons and tagged , , , , . Bookmark the permalink. Leave a comment.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: